Rate/Rank
CS CT   EM  EN  ET   FT HM  IC   MM   MS   QM   RM   SK   SN/FN   ST   TM   YN/PN   Wardroom


Name: Rate/Rank: Years Served: E-Mail:
CS                       [back to the top]
Charles Manes CS2 (SS) 1972-1973 CManes1534@aol.com
Vernon Marshall CS3 1971-1972 (Plankowner)
Edward "Viti" Vito CS3 1972-1974
CT                       [back to the top]
Joel Howell CTM2 (SS) 1993-1995 jnhowell4722@yahoo.com
Colom Keating CTI2 1974 colom1@cs.com
Tom Kilcourse CTI1 1983 (SpecOp Rider) wcvso1@neobright.net
Randy Lemas CTM2 1994 WestPac NvrOnSunDa@sbcglobal.net
Perry "Nick" MullinixCTT1 (rider)1973 perry.mullinix@gmail.com
Richard "Rick" Myers CTT3 1981
Jeff Opper CTM2 1980
DS                       [back to the top]
William "Bill" Bowling DS1 (SS) 1981-1982
EM                       [back to the top]
David "Andy" Anderson EM1 (SS) 1978-1982
Thomas "Tommy" Austin EMCM (SS) 1983-1988
Corey Boulton EM1 (SS) 1992-1994 cboulton@hotmail.com
Dave Boyle EM2 (SS) 1977-1981 Deceased
Brian Briner EM1 (SS) 1979-1983 bbriner@entergy.com
Bruce J. Byrne EM1 (SS) 1970-1972 (Plankowner)
David Churchill EM1 (SS/DV) 1984-1989 dchurch@covad.net
Kent Currie EM1 (SS) 1975-1979 K_Currie@yahoo.com
William Daffern EMCS (SS) 1982-1989
Valeriano Diviacchi EM2 (SS) 1981-1982 val@diviacchi.com
Norm Ernst EM2 (SS) 1973-1975 normernst@aol.com
Cletus Fearson EM1 (SS) 1986-1989
Richard French EM2 (SS) 1982-1987
Tim Hall EM2 1970-1973 (Plankowner) tehall@stpegs.com
Jeff Hicks EM1 (SS) 1982-1985
Ed Hiler EMC (SS) 1970-1972 (Plankowner) hilere@nimo.com
Charles Holland EM2 (SS) 1981-1984
Carlos Huelga EM2 (SS) 1983-1987 chuelga@hotmail.com
Mark Huntsman EM1 (SS) 1990-1993
Gregg "Spew" Jennings EM2 (SS/DV) 1990-1995 Decom
Mike Jones (Wakefield) EM1 (SS) 1988-1992
Ken Kaminski EM1 (SS) 1980-1982 kenkaminski@yahoo.com
Erich Keszler EM2 (SS) 1993-1995 (Decomm)
Thomas "Tom" Kilgore EM3 1980-1984
Troy Kirkland EMCM (SS) 1980-1983 troyland@pacbell.net
Joe Klissus EM1 1978-1982
Erik Lidstrom EM1 (SS) 1982-1987
Larry Lindstrom EM1 (SS) 1972-1976 4lindstroms@toast.net
Rory Litonjua EM2 (SS) 1985-1986 rlitonjua@peerless.com
Paul A. Louis EM2 (SS) 1970-1974 (Plankowner) plouie48@aol.com
Kirk Lowry EM3 1994-1995 (Decomm) wolfrnr@hotmail.com
Roger Manor EM2 1983-1985 rmanor@umich.edu
Dan Martini EMC (SS) 1972-1975
John "Jefe" Maynes EMC (SS) 1992-1995 (Decomm)
Doug McKenzie EM2 (SS) 1973-1976 mcdoug@srv.net
Shawn Mesenbrink EM1 (SS) 1986-1989
David Miller EM1 (SS) 1982-1985 dbmiller62@aol.com
Mike Millsap EM1 (SS/DV) 1986-1990
Michael A. Moffitt EM2 (SS) 1976-1980 Mike passed away Oct 2004
W. Scott Pegau EM2 (SS) 1981-1983
Deane Rapp EM1 (SS) 1972-1977 & 1981-1984
Daniel W. Roberts EM1 (SS) 1991-1995 Roberts@hp.com
Steven "Sarge" Sargent EM2 (SS) 1988-1991
Brian Scheufler EM2 (SS) 1987-1991 BCSCHEUFLER@AOL.COM
Damon "Scooter" Scott EM2 (SS) 1991-1995 dscott49@sbcglobal.net
Dane Scott EM1 (SS) 1977-1981 danescott@hotmail.com
John Sowers EM1 (SS) 1985-1989 jasowers@hotmail.com
Paul Stearns "Stearno" EM3 (SS) 1993-1995 (Decomm)
Tom Strain EM2 (SS) 1975-1979 durango677@hotmail.com
John Sullivan EMCS (SS) 1988-1990 sully@PropertyStore.com
Jonathan Thibado EM1 (SS) 1983-1987 jthibado@comcast.net
Bob Thomas EM1 (SS) 1974-1978 bobtroad1@hotmail.com
John P. Tobin EM1 (SS) 1988-1990 jtobin2@cfl.rr.com
Michael Vreeke EM3 (SS) 1985-1989
Lee Warren EM1 (SS) 1970-1972 (Plankowner)
Mike Warren EM2 (SS) 1970-1974 (Plankowner)
Jeff Whitmore EM1 (SS/DV) 1987-1991 JWhitmore@csical.com
EN                      [back to the top]
Frank J. Hill EN2 (SS) Plank Owner hillfjiii@ingalls.com
ET                      [back to the top]
Elwin "WEB" Beall ET2 (SS) 1989-1992
Mike "Ben" Bricker ET1 (SS) 1979-1982
David Buser ETN2 (SS) 1971-1973 (Plankowner)
Timothy "Tim" Butler ETC 1992-1995 (Decom)
Scott J. Clay ET1 (SS) 1991-1992
Jim "Ziggie" Clinton ETN2 (SS) 1974-1978 jclinton@harza.com
jim.clinton@wepco.com
Jon Colombini ET2 (SS) 1988-1992
John Cooke ET3 (SS) 1993-1995 (Decomm)
Mark R. Cooper ET3 1992-1993
Mike Cooper ETR2 (SS) 1974-1976 drumboat55@hotmail.com
Rick Cotter ET2 (SS) 1974-1977 rick_cotter@hotmail.com
Mark Delagasse ETCS (SS) 1980-1983 n6hyf@elltel.net
Sterling DeRuiter ETN2 (SS) 1975-1979
Michael Devaney ET1 (SS) 1993-1995 (Decom) devaneym@cox.net
Daniel Dewald ET1 (SS) 1984-1987 danrina@qwest.net
Lawrence O. Dietz ET1 (SS) 1970-1973 (Plankowner) pldietz@olypen.com
Timm Driscoll ET1 1976-1977
James Elliott ET1 (SS) 1975-1978
Steven Estes ET3 (SS) 1993-1995 (Decom) sre290@hotmail.com
Bruce Eveland ET2 (SS) 1985-1989
John D. Fallon ET2 (SS) 1987-1991 zzoxdoc@yahoo.com
Brian Fox "Foxy" ET2 (SS) 1990-1994
Rick Francis ET2 (SS) 1988-1992
Joe Goodine ET1 1987-1990
David Goza ET1 (SS) 1982-1985
Kent F. Gunn ET1 (SS) 1982-1984 kentfgunn@hotmail.com
John Hanton ET1 (SS) 1973-1975 john.hanton@att.net
William Hebert ET1 (SS) 1986-1989 techbill@techbill.net
John "JD" Henery ETR2 (SS) 1970-1974 (Plankowner) Deceased
Dale Higham ET1 (SS) 1980-1983 dhigham1@msn.com
Lynn M. Hofland ET1 (SS) 1977-1981 stiffneck@juno.com
Vernie "Vern" Hughes ETR2 (SS) 1972-1975 Plankowner
David Huneycutt ET2 (SS) 1983-1986
Gary Johnson ET2 (SS) 1970-1972 (Plankowner)
Duaine Joynt ETCS (SS/DV) 1984-1987 djoynt@nuwc-det.navy.mil
Destry Knapp ET3 (SS) 1993-Deactivation spidey@a-znet.com
Rick Lakin ET2 (SS) 1980-1983 rlakin@cox.net
David La Salle ET2 (SS) 1982-1985 dlasalle@principals-exchange.com
Phillip Lindemuth ET1 (SS) 1992-1995 DECEASED
Kenneth Longcrier
"Odie"
ET1 (SS) 1984-1986 kenlongcrier@hotmail.com
Tim McCracken ET1 (SS) 1970-1973 (Plankowner) timccracken@earthlink.net
Glenn McNees ET1 (SS) 1970-1974 (Plankowner)
Gary "Happy Jack" Meints ET2 (SS) 1973-1977
Dave "Ski" Mierzejewski ET2 (SS) 1974-1976
Joe Milos ET2 (SS)1985-1988
Allan Myers ET2 (SS) 1975-1980 myersaw@usa.net
Tom Nimtz ET2 (SS) 1989-1992 tomnimtz@hotmail.com
Ray O'Connor ET2 (SS) 1987-1989 ray@todaysanswer.com
Walter Orejuela ET3 (SS) 1993-1995 (De-act) woamigo@bellsouth.net
Steve Osborne ET2 (SS) 1985-1989 steveo4660@yahoo.com
Kim Patton ETR2 (SS) 1976-1980 Deceased
Paul Pautler ET1 (SS) 1979-1982
Cary Prokop ETC (SS) 1995 (decom) carion.prokop@intel.com
Jim Rabb ET3 (SS) 1985-1987 gjrabb@yahoo.com
Jim Ranes ET1 (SS) 1986-1990
David Reese ETR3 (SS) 1977-1979 horus@netdoor.com
Mike Rizner ET1 (SS) 1978-1982 Deceased
Bob Rozell ET2 (SS) 1985-1989 bob_rozell@albint.com
Tony Scaia ET1 (SS) 1977-1980
Thorleif A. Scheie ET1 (SS) 1970-1973 (Plankowner) amtascheie@hotmail.com
Chuck Schneider ET3 (SS) 1993-1995
Michael Somers ET2 (SS) 1986-1990 msomers@veeco.com
Ron Spurlock ET2 (SS) 1974-1977 rsspur@comcast.net
Clifford Still ET1 (SS) 1991-1993
David M. Thompson ET1 (SS) 1980-1982 dmthompson@itexas.net
Scott Tracy ET2 1991-1995 De-comm
Mike "Waldo" Waldrop ET1 (SS) 1987-1991 mswaldrop@tds.net
Earl Walker ET1 (SS) 1987-1989 earl.walker@sbt.siemens.com
Wayne Weidert ET2 1985-1987 wew2@eburg.com
Brian "Budweiler" Weiler ET1 (SS) 1984-1987 weiler_brian@emc.com
Rick Wetmore ET1 (SS) 1970-1975 (Plankowner) rdwetmore@ussdrum.org
FT                      [back to the top]
Thomas A. Ballenger FTG1 (SS/SW) 1993-1995 (Decom) Thomas.Ballenger@navy.mil
James "Stinky" Brink FTG2 (SS) 1975-1979 bjames594@aol.com
Padraic Doyle FT1 (SS) 1969-1972 (Plankowner)
Ted Fieffer FT2 (SS) 1981-1988 tfieffer@as39.navy.mil
Tom "Fats" Heitz FTG1 (SS) 1970-1974 (Plankowner) Heitzsub@aol.com
John Hendra FTG2 (SS) 1986-1990
LCDR Rich Hendren (Moose) FTG2 (SS) 1977-1980 richardhendren@yahoo.com
Donald James Holly FT2 (SS) 1990-1992 AttackSubmariner@hawaii.rr.com
Ronnie Holloway Jr. FT3 (SS) 1992-1995
Jeff Ignowski "Iggy" FTG2 1979-1982
Bob Jobst FT1 (SS) 1993-1995 robertjobst@hotmail.com
Jim Krepps FTGC (SS) 1974-1976 Deceased
Leroy Levine FT3 (SS) 1992-1995 (Decomm) leroyli@msn.com
Richard Lord FTGSN (SS) 1970-1972 Plankowner
Chuck Ludwig FTGC (SS) 1984-1987 Not published
Craig McLaughlin FTG2 1980
Mike "Mikey" Metzner FTG1 (SS)

FTGC (SS)

1979-1981

1984-1985

John "Mitch" Mitchell FT2 (SS) 1970-1975 (Plankowner) bothjmitchells@earthlink.net
Rick Newbrey FTG1 (SS) 1972-1976
Bill "Craig" Reed FTG1 (SS/DV) 1980-1982
Mark Stoddard FTG2 (SS) 1974-1978
Michael Dave Stoner FT2 (SS) 1991-1993 mikestoner@yahoo.com
Rodney Toepfer FTG1 (SS) 1989-1993
Jon Trimble FTG2 (SS) 1983-1985 webmaster@ps133q.org
Jay J Wheatley FT1 (SS) 1970-1973 (Plankowner) destec@jccomp.com
HM                      [back to the top]
Joel Roy Cooper HM1 (SS) 1971-1974
John Epley HMC (SS) 1990-1993 tessaban_kroo@yahoo.com
Shep "Doc" Kuester HMC (SS) 1981-1984
Dan Williams HM3 (SS) 1988-1990 DanW@grndwtr.com
IC                      [back to the top]
Bill Adams ICC (SS) 1991-1994 w.f.adams@worldnet.att.net
Brian Anderson IC2 (SS) 1989-1992
Chris Anderson IC2 (SS) 1975-1978
Dustin Balser IC2 (SS) 1991-1995 (Decom)
Charles Bartholomew ICC (SS) 1982-1986 cwbart@comcast.net
Bryan Blair IC1 (SS) 1981-1985
Derek Braun IC1 (SS) 1981-1984
Michael David Brock IC (SS) 1976-1980
Scott Burns ICFN (SS) 1989-1991 BUDBEAN@AOL.COM
Dave Darrow IC2 (SS) 1970-1974 (Plankowner) darrow5@cox.net
Kim Daughtry IC2 1978-1979
Barry Graddick IC3 (SS) 1985-1989
Brett Guinan IC2 (SS) 1981-1984 lubin@mybluelight.com
Bill Holland IC2 (SS) 1976-1980 wildbill00@bellsouth.net
Tom Hylas IC2 (SS) 1972-1975 tom.hylas@comcast.net
Cory "K12"  Kammerdiener IC2 1994-1995 Decom
Dan King IC2 (SS/DV) 1982-1987
Eddie "Cruiser" Mills IC3 (SS) 1983-1987
William (Bill) Porter IC2 (SS) 1976-1979 BPORT2000@HOTMAIL.COM
Dwayne M. Reed IC2 (SS) 1989-1993 reedracers@yahoo.com
Virgil "Bud" Roberts IC3  
Bob Root IC2 (SS) 1974-1975
Joel Royston IC1 (SS) 1987-1989
Craig (Dan) Sederstrom IC3 1989-1992 sederstrom68@yahoo.com
Eric Smith IC2 (SS) 1979-1982
Richard W Spradley IC2 (SS) 1993-1995 (Decom) richardspradley@hotmail.com
Tom "Tee Square" Taylor IC2 (SS) 1992-1994
Daron Troyer IC3 (SS) 1984-1986 teninchtines@yahoo.com
Jerry Walton IC3 (SS) 1971-1974 (Plankowner)
Jay Wisener "J.R." ICC (SS) No Date Given
Kenneth Woodall IC3 (SS) 1971-1973 (Plankowner) woodall_k@hotmail.com
MM                      [back to the top]
Michael Adams MM1 (SS) 1979-1983 mradams@wctatel.net
William "Andy"  Anderson MM3 (SS) 1975-1977
Mark "Army" Armstrong  MM2 (SS) 1989-1993 marknamy@att.net
Arthur Baker MM1 (SS) 1976-1980 bubblehead00@juno.com
Lyle Baker  MM1 (SS) 1970-1972 (Plankowner) pat_baker7178@verizon.net
Roy Banning MM1 (SS) 1970-1972 (Plankowner)
Bob Barcellos MM3 (SS) 1985-1987 rbarcellos@ids.net
Robert Baugh MM1 (SS) 1974-1978
Kevin Beebe MM3 (SS) 1990-1993
Jack Berberette MM2 (SS) 1989-1992 jack@gthpc.com
Robbie "Beaker" Berryman MM2 (SS) 1986-1989
Leigh Biltoft MM1 (SS) ELT 1991-1995
Raymond E. Binns MMC (SS) 1970-1973 (Plankowner) Deceased
Dennis Birkenbuel MM2 (SS) 1975-1979 jbirkenbuel@centric.net
Russ Bohach  MM1 (SS) 1979-1981
Richard Bonney MM1 1970-1972
Michael W. Brandon MM1 (SS) 1983-1987 mbrand21962@yahoo.com
Bill Bridgham MM1 (SS) 1985-1986 dadwonder1@lanset.com
Bernie Budnik MM1 (SS) 1984-1987 mickeysboy@aol.com
Jim Callicott MM1 (SS) 1972-1975 callicot@scsn.net
Mark Chambers MM1 (SS) 1980-1984 mark_s_chambers@yahoo.com
Harry Charles MM1 (SS) 1985-1987 hkc_hkc@msn.com
Gregg Clark MM3 (SS) 1993-1995 (Decom) greggkathy1@yahoo.com
Chris Clawson MM2 (SS) 1987-1990
Tommy "Blue" Copeland MM3 (SS) 1970-1973 Plankowner
Josef Cox MM1 (SS) 1979-1980
Kyle Davis MM2 (SS) 1992-1995 (Decom) davismecheng@earthlink.net
Byron Denny MM1 (SS) 1985-1989
Paul "Angie" Dickinson MM1 (SS) 1980-1984 Dickinson2@llnl.gov
Jay Dieter MM3 (SS) 1984-1988 jdieter@rcn.com
Russell "Russ" Donahue MM2 (SS) 1970-1974 (Plankowner)
Rob Donelson MM2 (SS) 1988-1992
Bob Doolan MM2 (SS) 1980-1983 Deceased
David Eldreth
"Wild Thing"
MM2 (SS) 1989-1993
Vernon "Young Guns" Engebritson MM3 1990-1994
Paul Evans MM1 (SS) 1986-1988
Steve Ewing MM2 (SS) 1979-1982 No E-mail given
Jamie Feitler MM1 (SS) 1989-1994 jfeitler@aol.com
Harold "Fletch" Fletcher MM2 1988-1994
Richard Fort MMC (SS) 1970-1974 (Plankowner) richardfort@msn.com
Chris Gahan MMC (SS) 1986-1988 pete8525@cox.net
Robert Garrett MM1 (SS) 1974-1978 GracenRobert@cs.com
Robin Garrison MM2 (SS) 1987-1991 regarrison@yahoo.com
Robert Goebel MM1 (SS) 1971-1974 (Plankowner) rggoebel@comcast.net
Ronald J. Gorman MM2 (SS/DV) 1984-1988 mechdvr@aol.com
Bob Gunnett MM1(SS)DV 1973-1978
Thomas Hall MM2 (SS) 1989-1993
Theron Hatch MM1 (SS) 1992-1994 theron@hatchfamily.us
Jolly Hanson MM1 (SS) 1987-1989
Ken Hargreaves MM1 1985-1987 khargreaves1@yahoo.com
Jeff Hartman MM1 (SS) 1984-1985 wired_utp@hotmail.com
Joseph "Joe" Hayes MMC (SS) 1972-1974
Paul Hayes MM2 (SS) 1970-1974 (Plankowner) phayes@crc-evans.com
Gary Henriksen MMC (SS) 1984-1986 garyhenriksen@cox.net
Darrell Hill MM1 (SS) 1985-1988
Lance Hobbie MM2 (SS) 1979-1983
Joel Holland MM2 1994-1995 (Decom) joel@joelholland.com
Fred Holmes MMCM (SS) 1973-1977 fholmes210@charter.net
George Hoskison MM2 (SS) 1991-1995
Gregg Houser MM1 1976-1979
W. T. Housley MM3/2 (SS) 1978-1982 WTStrider@aol.com
Dwayne "Lloyd" Houtz  MM1 (SS) 1982-1986
Ben Hughes MM2 (SS) 1980-1984 ben.hughes@osan.af.mil
John Hunter MM2 (SS) 1992-1994 john.a.hunter@navy.mil
Sam Jarocki MM2 (SS) 1992-1995 (Decom) sjarocki@hotmail.com
Andrew Johnson MM1 (SS) 1990-1993
William (John) Johnston MM1 (SS) 1974-1979 wjohnst3@san.rr.com
William "Billy" Johnson MM2 1993-1995 (Decom) wjshintx@yahoo.com
Charles "Andy"Jones MMCS (SS) 1985-1987 snakebitjones@netscape.net
Michael P. Kelley MM1 (SS) 1969-1972 (Plankowner) MPK@thegrid.net
Christian W. Kepner MM1 (SS) 1990-1994
James Kirk MM1 (SS) 1989-1992
Lance Kizer MM2 (SS) 1994-1995 (Decom) lancek@uclink.berkeley.edu
Mark Klissus MM2 (SS) 1979-1982 KlissusM@navair.navy.mil
Patrick Michael Kountz MMCM (SS)  (COB) 1991-1994
John "Buddha" Lambrou MM2 (SS) 1993-1995 (Decomm)
John L. Lehman MM2 (SS) 1984-1987 john.lehman@barnard-inc.com
Jeff Liddicote MM2 (SS) 1973-1977 jliddicote@hotmail.com
Edward Likens MM1 (SS) 1972-1974 (Plankowner)
Mike Livingston "Stoner" MM1 (SS) 1979-1983
John Longstreth MM1 (SS) 1989-1991
Michael Lowden MM1 (SS) 1981-1984
Luther "Luke" Lucas MM2 (SS) 1975-1979 luke_965@msn.com
Jim May MM2 (SS) 1986-1987
Thomas  McCormick "Swoop" MM2 (SS) 1989-1993
Clifton Palmer McLendon MM3 1974 sylviasdaddy@insurer.com
Tony Meissner MM2 (SS) 1992-1995 (Decom) Deceased
Mark Mihalik MM1 (SS) 1971-1974 (Plankowner)
Cris "Gus" Mingus MM2 (SS) 1985-1988 cmingus@hmcltd.net
Dennis Mitchell MM1 (SS) 1976-1977
Mike Momsen MM1 (SS) 1975-1979
Robert Monsive MM1 (SS) 1972-1976
Bruce Montjoy MM1 (SS) 1974-1979
Bob Morgan MM3 (SS) 1971-1973 (Plankowner) bob.w.morgan@sbcglobal.net
Mike Morgan MM1 (SS) 1982-1983
Kenny Myrick MM2 1994-1995 Decom
Dennis Nixon MM2 (SS) 1971-1974 (Plankowner) drumsailor@hotmail.com
Rick Noll MM1 (SS) 1979-1983
Michael Norris MMCS (SS) 1990-1993
Steve Norton
"S'Norton"
MM1 (SS) 1985-1987
Ron Oakley MM1 (SS) 1979-1980
Jeff Ogden FN (SS) 1988-1989 jogden@uwccr.org
Bobby Oliver MM3 (SS) 1995 (Decomm)
Jody Olson MM2 (SS) 1977-1980 aganger@san.rr.com
Chris "Wild Man" Ortega MM1 (SS) 1974-1979
John Palen MM1 (SS) 1987-1989 jpalen@wcnet.net
Phillip Parr MMC (SS) 1994-1995 (Deact) parphi@hotmail.com
Harold Patton MMCS (SS) 1988-1990
Gerry Payne MM1 (SS) 1970-1972 (Plankowner) GERRY@LCE.COM
Robert Peltcher MM1 (SS) 1970-1978 (Plankowner) rjmp@rascals.org
Hank Pettiford MM1 (SS) 1970-1972 (Plankowner) pettifordhank@netscape.net
Dennis Pluta MM1 (SS) 1984-1986
Jerry Reynolds MM1 (SS) 1972-1976
Ron Rice MMCS (SS) 1992-1995 (Decom)
Mark Ritchie MM3 1986-1990
William Rohr MM1 (SS) 1974-1978 wrohr@entergy.com
Richard Ross MM1 (SS/DV) 1986-1987
Karsten Sanders "SAN-DAWG" MM3 (SS) 1990-1994
Steve Sass MM1 (SS) 1970-1974 (Plankowner)
George Sautter MM1 (SS) 1979-1983
William F. Schive MM2 1972-1974 lexigram@goodworksonearth.org
Edward "Eddie" Schlueter MM3 (SS) 1990-1994
Paul Schuerenberg MMC (SS) (Lt. ret) 1983 eschuer1@san.rr.com
Curt Schwehm MM2 (SS) 1980-1984 cschwehm@yahoo.com
Joe Sherman MM3 (SS) 1989-1992
Dave Shewbridge MM1 (SS) 1983-1985
James Skinner MM2 (SS) 1989-1993
Dan Slater MM1 (SS) 1974-1979 danslater@hotmail.com
David Smith MM2 (SS)  ELT 1989-1993
Bill Stahr MM1 (SS) 1979-1983
Doug "Beelge" Steed MM3 (SS) 1984-1988
Peter Stohl MMCM (SS) Ret. 1983-1984 No Email provided
Tom Straw MMCS (SS) 1972-1975 nomadnuc@travelin.com
Gary Stubbs MM2 (SS) 1972-1976 Agoodeggdatrox@aol.com
John Suveg MM2 (SS) 1984-1987 jsuveg@attbi.com
Lonnie J. Teal Jr. MMCS (SS) 1991-1995 (Deact) ljteal@yahoo.com
Eric Tennison MM3 (SS) 1994-1995 (De-comm)
Albert Thirkill MM3 (SS) 1970-1974 (Plankowner)
Don Thompson MM1 (SS) 1974-1979 MMCMSubmariner@msn.com
Michael Umstead MM2 (SS) 1989-1991
Keith Vallencourt MM1 (SS) 1978-1980
Bob VanDenburgh MM1 (SS) 1991-1992 rvandenburgh@hotmail.com
Bob Van Elverdinghe MM2 (SS) ELT 1988-1991
Dave Waller MM1 (SS) 1985-1990 gumbynpokey@prodigy.net
Brent Warnke MM2 (SS) 1993-1995
Richard Watson MM1 (SS) 1990-1995 (Decom) dbfrich@geetel.net
William Webster MM1 (SS) 1976-1981
John Weigle MM2 (SS) 1977-1980 JUDITH933@aol.com
Randy Weston MM2 (SS)  (W3 ret) 1976-1980
Andy "Wideangle" Widener MM3 (SS) 1991-1995
Paul Wild MMC (SS) 1987-1990 ssnfossil@msn.com
Mark Wilkins MM2 (SS) 1989-1993 mbec@cox.net
Jon Wilson MM3 (SS) 1986-1990 jwilson@cityofkimberly.org
Michael L. Wilson MM2 (SS) 1976-1980 greentouch@onemain.com
Gregg A. Worden MM2 (SS) 1982-1985
Michael Yawn MMCS (SS/DV) 1993-1995 (Decom)
Ben Young MM3 (SS) 1993-1995 (Decomm) beny555@yahoo.com
MS                      [back to the top]
Robert Barton MS3 1994-1996 (Decomm) No Email provided
Floyd Brown MSC 1981-1983
Howie Carr, Jr. MS3 (SS) 1979-1982 Vttazman@aol.com
Stephen T. Fitch MSSN (SS) 1992-1995 shilomylow@yahoo.com
Darrell Gallagher MS3 (SS) 1986-1989 july081516@aol.com
Robert Hart MSSN (SU) 1992-1994 krusherr2000@yahoo.com
Michael Hollenbeck MS2 (SS) 1993-1995 (Decomm)
Edward T. Jordan "Seabag" MS2 (SS) 1978-1981
Daniel Lowell MSC (SS) 1992-1995 (Deact)
Donald Mackay "Mack" MSSN (SS) 1981-1984
Rick "Rudy" Michener MS2 (SS) 1976-1979
Jimmy Nolen MS3 (SS) 1987-1990
Steve Oldfield MS3 1979-1980
James Smith MS3 (SS) 1981-1985 ccc754@aol.com
Billy J Snodgrass
"Queen Bee"
MS2 (SS) 1989-1993 alabamanavy@yahoo.com
Berle Spurlock MS3 1989 bj@dock.net
Bob Struckman MSC (SS) 1990-1993
Emeterio "Val" Villalobos MS1 (SS) 1971-1973
Frederick (Fritz) Wainer MS2 (SS) 1981-1984 fritz0202@sprintmail.com  ***
QM                      [back to the top]
David A. Baker QM 1986-1987 big_bad_dave35@yahoo.com
Joe Boydston QM3 (SS) 1973-1975
Gary Bridges QM3 (SS) 1974-1976 BridgesG5@aol.com
Tom Cutro QM2 (SS) 1979-1982
John DeLuca QM3 (SS) 1973-1975
Thomas Goldsberry "Goose" QMC 1990-1995 (Decomm)
Orba N. Hall QMC (SS)  (COB) 1970-1975 (Plankowner)
Jim "Hitman" Hitt QM2 (SS) 1982-1987 jm_htt@yahoo.com
Mike Kelly QM2 (SS) 1977-1982 mikekelly20@attbi.com
Matt Maroda QM3 (SS) 1971-1974 Plankowner
Mike Pfankuch QM3 (SS) 1993-1995 (Decom) mike_pfankuch@yahoo.com
Bradley Pico QM3 (SS) 1991-1994
Robert "Bob" Price  QM2 (SS) 1976-1978 rprice@winfirst.com
Leon "Boats" Rydberg QM1 (SS) 1970-1972 Plankowner
Kenneth SchwalbeQM3 (SS) 1971-1974 Plankowner
Francis E. Serio QM2 (SS) 1978-1980 feserio@home.com
Robert Shaull QMC (SS) 1972 (Plankowner) sgtcpolt@aol.com
Wayne D. Stouffer QM3 (SS) 1979-1981 WSrainbowriders@aol.com
Mark A. Taylor QM2 (SS) 1986-1990
Dennis Traylor QM3 (SS) 1989-1992 DTray40549@aol.com
Jake "Jay" VanMarter QM2 (SS) 1987-1990
RM                      [back to the top]
James Busbee RM2 (SS) 1989-1993 JEB@Sportsmedia.com
J. C. Butler RM1 (SS) 1972-1976 e6jc@macol.net
John W. Clark RM3 (SS) 1975-1977
Monty Clawson RM2 (SS) 1994-1995 (Decom) monty.clawson@navy.mil
Troy E. Demers RM2 (SS) 1991-1995 (Deact) blgrntman@aol.com
Joe DiCarlo RM2 (SS) 1987-1990
Robert Fleck RM2 (SS) 1974-1977
Steve Hall RM3 (SS) 1975-1977
Rodney Hughes RM1 (SS) 1987-1989
Ross H. Humphrey RM3 (SS) 1975 humphrey1@llnl.gov
Marvin R. Hunt RMC 1971-1972 (Plankowner) m-mhunt@comcast.net
Randy Justice RM2 (SS) 1977-1979 rwjtheda@pacbell.net
Rob Lapham RM1 (SS) 1977-1983 rlapham@earthlink.net
Curt Mathews RMC (SS) 1990-1993
Mike Morgan RM2 (SS) 1991-1995 (Decomm) steelqtip@hotmail.com
Timothy Rockov RMCS (SS) 1994-1995
James N. Rosenthal RM1 (SS) 1983-1987 hawaii4jim@hotmail.com
Fred "Saint" Santillanes RM1 (SS) 1970-1974 Plankowner
Bob Schive RM1 (SS) 1977-1978 mud1pup@aol.com
Bill Smith "Smitty" RM3 (SS) 1971-1974 (Plankowner)
Kenneth "Sully" Sullivan RM2 (SS) 1984-1987 No9Son59@yahoo.com
Peter Todd RM1 (SS) 1981-1985
David Valentine RMC (SS) 1990-1994 david.valentine@navy.mil
Stephen F. Versaggi RMCM (SS) (COB) 1988-1991 stevever@san.rr.com
Michael R. Witt RM2 (SS) 1978-1981
Brian  Wooten RM2 (SS) 1982-1986 bwooten@aitinc.com
SK                      [back to the top]
Dean Baumgardner SK1 (SS) 1987-1990
Ray Denny SK3 (SS) (SKCM ret.) 1973-1974 DENNYSAN@aol.com
Matt Donnelly SK1 (SS) 1994-1995 (Decom) MDonne5763@aol.com
Paul Evans 
"Mother Evans"
SK1 (SS) 1994-1995 (Decom) paulajo.evans@sbcglobal.net
Roy"Hojo"Howard III SK3 (SS) 1991-1995 (Decom)
Glenn E. Meredith SK3 (SS) 1976-1979
Richard Mullaney SK2 (SS) 1971-1975 (Plankowner) rmullaney@centurytel.net
Kenneth L. Myers SK3 (SS) 1984-1986 Rauckbay@aol.com
Kevin Peterson
"The Skin Man"
SK2 (SS) 1987-1990
Raymond Salcedo SK2 (SS) 1993-1995 raysalcedo@hotmail.com
Bill Smith "Smitty" SKSN (SS) 1978-1979
Abner Torres SK3 1991-1993
SN/FN                      [back to the top]
Troy Diaz SN (SS) 1988-1991
LeMont "Docc" Hall SN 1990-1991
Steve Skillern SN 1991-1992 Steve passed away August 21, 2006
Tom Stewart "Stewball" SN 1973-1974
Doyle Thibert FN 1977
ST                      [back to the top]
David Baez STS2 (SS) 1988-1991 digitaldavemcse@hotmail.com
Richard Baldwin
"Baldy"
STS3-STSC(SS) 1975-1980 mrbuildings@bellsouth.net
Chris Bardin STS2 1990-1992
Stanley Bartkowiak STS3 1981 kc8lji@yahoo.com
Robert Bassham STS2 (SS) 1983-1987 robbtroy@yahoo.com
James Bilka STS2 (SS) 1972-1976
Chuck Cass STS3 (SS) 1981-1983 ccass66@hotmail.com
Chris "Cas" Castonguay STS2 (SS) 1978-1980 AVGUY59@AOL.COM
James "JC" Crandall STSC (SS) 1991-1994 jamesdc10@cox.net
Rob Cross STS1 1982-1988
Boyd Deckard STS1 (SS) 1970-1975 (Plankowner) boyd@nststlouis.com
Rey Dominguez, Jr STSCS (SS) 1990-1992 guezican@yahoo.com
Ray Flynn STS1 (SS) 1983-1988 NO EMAIL PROVIDED
Mark Franzen STS2 1987-1989
Mark Fretwell STS2 (SS) 1984-1987 markafretwell@yahoo.com
Ralph Giffin STS1 (SS) 1979-1982
Richard Gill STS3 (SS) 1992-1994
Matthew Glover STS2 (SS) 1991-1992 (NorthPac) dearmatt@hotmail.com
Dave Gordon STS2 (SS) TAD 10/80-3/81 ddgordon@tctv.net
Anthony "Tony" Gracia STS2 (SS) 1982-1985 Salvaje726@aol.com
Aaron "Ron" Graff STCM (SS) COB 1970-1972 (Plankowner) graffa001@hawaii.rr.com
Tony Grim STS2 (SS) 1991-1995 (Decom)
Steve Harold STS2 (SS) 1970-1974 (Plankowner) Deceased
Jeff Harrison STS2 (SS) 1972-1974
Tony Heckerman STS3 (SS) 1991-1995 (Decom) william_heckerman@yahoo.com
Jeff Hoffman STS3 (SS) 1980-1982
Kris Kelly STS2 (SS) 1991-1992 kkelly@qualsoftest.com
Dean Krei STS2 (SS) 1984-1988 deankrei@hotmail.com
Gary Lamb STS3 (SS) 1976-1978 glgglg@penn.com
Kevin "KK" Lamm STS2 (SS) 1976-1977 kevin@lamm.com
David Lashbrook STS2 (SS) 1974-1976
Mike MacDonald STS2 1990-1995 NSM5813@aol.com
Mike Mace STS1 (SS) 1979-1981 mtmace@pacbell.net
Trevor Mangus STS2 (SS) 1989-1991
Carlos Manzo STS3 (SS) 1980-1981 No E-mail given
Steven Marcyk STS2 (SS) 1979-1982
Ed Mattran STS1 (SS) 1970-1973 (Plankowner)
Theodore MaySTS3 (SS) 1992-1995 Decomm
Stephen McLaughlin STS2 (SS) 1989-1995 (Decomm) smclaughlin@pacbell.net
Eugene Michonski "Ski" STS3 1973-1978
Terry Morgan STS1 (SS) 1969-1972 (Plankowner)
Courtney Putnam STS2 (SS) 1987-1989 frescapop@hotmail.com
Myles Ralston STS2 (SS) 1992-1995 retiredtractors@yahoo.com
Benjamin (Ben-Paul) Rash STS2 (SS) 1978-1983 Deceased
Mark "Robby" Robinson STS1 (SS) 1974-1978
James M. Riel STS2 (SS) 1975-1980
Rick "Radar" Riley STS1 (SS) 1979-1983
Michael S. Ross STS3 (SS) 1981-1984 skyross@attbi.com
Kevin Seitz  STS2 (SS) 1992-1994
Paul Smeltzer  STS2 1991-1994 (Decomm)
Neapolean "Smitty" Smith STS3 (SS) 1993-1995 (Decomm)
Scott W. Smith STS2 (SS) 1989-1993  
Michael Spencer STSCS (SS) 1984-1987 goyanks47@earthlink.net
Robert Stewart STS3 (SS) 1982-1984 stewart13@worldnet.att.net
Larry Theriault STS2 (SS) 1970-1974 (Plankowner) larryt@impulse.net
Richard Thompson STS2 (SS) 1988-1993 Rcorey@prodigy.net
Grant Townsend STS1 (SS) 1970-1971 Pre-Comm Unit
Jimmy Varela STS3 (SS) 1992-1994 jmv1973@hotmail.com
Charles Wade STSC (SS) 1987-1990 cwade80293@aol.com
Douglas Wenthe STS2 (SS) 1976-1978
Glen (Woodie) Woods STS1 (SS) 1974-1979 woodsgp@hotmail.com
David Zacchilli "Zacc" STS2 (SS) 1979-1984
TM                      [back to the top]
Jason Adams TM2 (SS/DV) 1991-1994 the1jason@cox.net
John Balas TMSN 1976-1977
Milo Beckler  TM3 1992-1995
Jerry Benbrook TM3 (SS) 1976-1977
Mike Binder TM3 (SS) 1988-1991
Randy "Brack" Brackins TM2 (SS/DV) 1990-1994 randybrackins@charter.net
Joe Buice TM2 (SS) 1979-1984 impbj@yahoo.com
E. F. "Buzz" Bussard TM1 (SS) 1973 kjefb3@msn.net
Bill Cantrell TM2 (SS) 1972-1976 wc83657@alltel.net
Carl Centeno TM2 (SS) 1986-1989
Tim Cox TMSN (SS) 1981-1982
Pete Fitch TM1 (SS) 1989-1993
David B. Follo TMC (SS) 1970-1972 (Plankowner) Deceased
Kevin Goetz TM2 (SS) 1980-1983 klgoetz@bminet.com
John "Stretch" Goodson TM1 (SS) 1973-1977 "Stretch" passed away Feb 2004
Ron Gorenflo TM1 (SS) 1975-1980 rgoren@npacc.net
Daniel Jones TM1 1995 Decom
Greg Lente TM2 (SS) 1979-1982
George L. Locke TM3 (SS) 1975-1978 geolocke@bigriver.net
Roy Maddox TM1 (SS) (ret.) 1985-1987 bolo821@comcast.net
Chuck "Dirty Chuck" Marek TM2 (SS) 1973
Mike McCaulley TM2 (SS) 1972-1975
Wilford "Bill" Murphy TMCS (SS) (COB) 1976-1979
Robert Nava TM2 (SS) 1984-1988
Stan O'Hoppe TM1 (SS) 1971-1972 Plankowner
James Osborne TMC (SS) 1993-1995 (Deact) jimbokay@eagnet.com
Tom Patterson TM2 (SS) 1975-1979 thompa66@hotmail.com
Tim Pulham TM2 (SS) 1975-1979 TimPulham@hotmail.com
Shawn P. (Spaz) Robertson TM2 (SS) 1988-1991
Gary Schilling TM2 (SS) 1970-1973 (Plankowner) 
Frank "Cotton" Schlehuber TMCS (SS) 1979-1981
Ron Schnars TMC (SS) 1970-1974 (Plankowner) ronaldschnars@home.com
Jerry Shell TM2 (SS) 1972-1975
John "Little Big John" "Spilio" Spiliotopoulos TM3 1989-1991
Jeff Struwe TM3 (SS) 1975-1978
Gerald F. Teer TM2 (SS) 1982-1985 gfteer63@yahoo.com
Charles T. Vowell TMC (SS) 1985
Peter Zampino TM1 (SS/DV) 1979-1982 ptzamp@earthlink.net
YN/PN                      [back to the top]
Tim Case YN2 (SS/DV) 1989-1992
Dave Chapman YNC (SS) 1988-1992
Alberto Espinoza, Jr. YNSN (SS) 1981-1985 xxpoza37@yahoo.com
David Forrester YN3 (SS) 1993-1995
Felix Franco YN2 (SS) 1985-1989
Ken Hawley YN2 (SS) 1993-1994 whynsee2004@yahoo.com
Hugh Hetrick YNC (SS) 1982-1987 KK7UO@arrl.net
Jeff Hodaba YN3 Early 1980's
Michael Jarrett YN2 (SS) 1989-1990
William Kraut YN3 (SS) 1992-1995 (Decomm) billkraut@cablespeed.com
Manual Martinez Jr. PN2 (SS) 1974-1975
Rob Patton YN2 (SS) 1984-1987
Charles Powers YN1 (SS) 1975-1976 YNCSSSUSN@AOL.COM
H "Andy" Sisler YN2 (SS) 1985-1989
Gary Sombati YN1 (SS) 1981-1983
John Walker YN2 (SS) 1990-1993
Wardroom          [back to the top]
Erik Barnes LT 1992-1994 barnese@yahoo.com
Mike Bradley CDR CO 1976-1980
Charles Bomberger LT 1975-1978
David Bragg LT 1989-1992 davebragg@aol.com
Cdr Mike Brown
LCDR 1992-1995 (Eng & Decom XO) SnsFour@cox.net
Hank Chiles LCDR (ADM Ret) XO 1970-1973 (Plankowner) Hankaty@aol.com
Corky Corcoran LT 1970-1973 (Plankowner) gcorcoran@mindspring.com
Kelly J. Cormican LT 1989-1993 cormican@earthlink.net
Hal Cox CDR CO 1983-1986
Michael J. Cregge LT 1977-1980
Rick Dau LCDR (Eng) 1970-1973 (Plankowner) rdauiii@cox.net
Dave Dishman LT. 1971-1974 (Plankowner)
P. J. Dour LT 1984-1987 VCBDour3@msn.com
James Droste LCDR (Nav/Ops) 1970-1973 (Plankowner) Deceased
Gregory Dube LT 1991-1994
Bruce Engelhardt CDR CO 1989-1991
Mike Feeley LT 1975-1977 mike.feeley@lmco.com
Nick Flacco LT 1977-1981 flacco@arete.com
Jerry Freter LT 1993-1995 (Deact) freterjd@harrodsburg.corning.com
Robert Frick LCDR 1980-1982
Bryant Giffin LCDR 1975-1979 giffinbw@inpo.org
Dick Hamly LT 1970-1971 dickhamly@aol.com
Steven Harman LT 1990-1993
Pete Heirendt LT 1991-1992 Pete.Heirendt@comcast.net
George Hewitt LT 1987-1990 ghewittjr@aol.com
Michael Jabaley LT 1987-1989 mjabaley@sprintmail.com
Mike Johnson LTJG, SC 1975-1978 Baaddawgjack@worldnet.att.net
John E. Jolliffe LT 1981-1984 j.jolliffe@casasinternational.com
Chris Kennedy Navigator 1990-1993 jkenned4@san.rr.com
Michael "Chopper" Kozma LT 1991-1994 Michael.Kozma@navy.mil
David J. Kyto LT 1988-1991
Albert Legaspi LT 1983-1985 legaspi@spawar.navy.mil
Peter Lobner LT. 1971-1974 (Plankowner)
Mitch Marich LT 1973-1975 mitchmmi@earthlink.net
Dave Mauerman LT 1992-1994
Doug McAneny LCDR XO 1989-1991
Robert "Mr Mac" McCamant LT 1974-1978
James "Jim" Mills LT. 1982-1985
James Moore LT. 1975-1976
Mike Obert LT 1975-1978 micpo@houston.rr.com
Bradford Oliver LT 1991-1994 Bradford@BradfordOliver.com
Harry Phillips LT 1974-1978
Daniel Prince LT. 1984-1987
James T. Reilly LCDR 1991-1993 JT.JK.Reilly@prodigy.net
Bob Rogers LTJG, SC 1970-1972 (Plankowner)
Steve Rueter LT 1993-1995 sfrueter@earthlink.net
Mike "Chop" Sisson LTJG 1977-1980
Dave Stanley LCDR 1971-1976 (Plankowner) 
Curt Stevens LCDR 1990-1992
Bill Strenger LT 1993-1995 wstrenger@rocketmail.com
Will Sullivan LT 1991-1994 sullfam@earthlink.net
Barry Tanner LT 1993-1995 (Decom)
Don Tarquin CDR  (Capt.ret) CO 1974-1977 tarquindc@aol.com
Wayne Thornton CDR CO 1991-1994 wat@attbi.com
Richard Toohey LT. 1986-1989
Larry Wallace LT(Elect Officer, Comm/EMO) 1976-1979
Brian Weaver LT 1977-1980
Cliff Wiese LCDR XO 1977-1980